Intensively regenerates the skin, reduces scars and prevents stretch marks.
Improves skin tone by reducing wrinkles.
Recommended for the care of suppurating and infected wounds against acne and contaminated skin.
Fatty oil with a very intense aroma and dark green color. Contains phytosterols, 70% EFA, calofillic acid (responsible for antibacterial activity) and callofilloidin.
Use in a 50% dilution with another base oil for direct application to the skin.
For acne problems, combine well with natural tea tree, lavender, geranium and rosewood oil.
Recommended for hair and scalp care (dandruff, psoriasis, folliculitis, alopecia) - rub a small amount into the scalp and hair, then wash off with a mild shampoo.
Massage - as an addition to the other massage base oil.
Baths - add approx. 10 ml to a bath tub filled with 1/3 of lukewarm water - especially if you clean contaminated skin.
Storage: Always turn off the bottle after use and try to store in a cold place.
Oil sensitive to temperature, do not heat.
This oil is a 100% natural product. The impact of seasonal weather changes may cause slight differences in color, smell and density.
Origin: Asian countries
Ingredients (INICI): Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil