Cottonseed oil has valuable cosmetic properties. The refining process removes a substance called Gossypol, which protects the plant against insects and can be harmful to humans.
Application of cottonseed oil for face and body:
Dry skin, wrinkles around the eyes, redness or scarring.
Thanks to its anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic properties, it soothes irritated and sensitive skin.
Light texture does not clog pores.
Dry and tired skin becomes supple, elastic and deeply moisturized.
In addition, it is perfect as a means of softening dry and calloused skin on the feet and hands.
Use of cottonseed oil for hair:
The hair ends will regain their vitality and become soft and delicate.
It penetrates deep into the hair, effectively preventing split ends.
Dry and brittle hair becomes bouncy, shiny and full of shine. What's more, it will protect the scalp and help eliminate the dry form of dandruff. Deeply moisturized and healthy hair.
Rub a small amount of oil into your hair.
100% Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil
The packaging of the Nacomi products are part of fully or partially recyclable.